BES Staff
A
Adams, Cynthia (Assistant)
Allbaugh, Florence (Interim, 5th grade)
Anderson, Alicia (Kindergarten)
B
Baldwin, Sarah (3rd grade)
Bellmund, Jenny (Assistant)
Bickford, Rene (Assistant)
Brown, Christine (TCS Preschool Coordinator)
Brumley, Quinn (Assistant)
Buchanan, Abby (Assistant)
Buchanan, Travis (PE)
C
Cairnes, Lori (Data Manager)
Campbell, Deanna (5th grade)
Carabantes, Debra (Counselor)
Carlson, Janna (SELF Lead)
Cash, Nichole (Assistant Principal)
Courtine, Erica (2nd grade)
D
Denton, Vicki (2nd Grade Interim)
Driver, Callie (EC)
E
Evans, Roman (EC Teacher)
F
Frady, Nancy (Art)
G
Gebb, Katie Kelley (OT)
Gibbs, Elizabeth (Music)
Girolamo, Hyli (Speech)
Goins, Cheryl (5th grade)
Gosnell, Ashleigh (Assistant)
Grosvenor, Kim (3rd grade)
H
Harris, Anna (4th grade)
Heatherly, Carle (Assistant)
Hernandez, Jenny (Assistant)
Higgins, Emma (Creative Movement)
Holbert, Lori (2nd Grade)
Hughson, Emma (EC)
J
Johnson, Emilie (4th grade)
Justice, Alan (Assistant Principal)
K
Kirst, Michael (Principal)
Krueger, Keli'i "Rabbit" (Pre-K)
L
Lackey, April (1st grade)
Layton, Heather (EC)
Legrand, Alaine (Speech)
Lindsey, Melissa (3rd grade)
M
Marchisin, Victoria (Assistant)
McConaughey, Elizabeth (Pre-K)
McCracken, Heather (Kindergarten)
McGaha, Connie (Reading Specialist)
McGinnis, Alaina (2nd grade)
McKelvey, Cit (2nd Grade)
McLauchlin, Maggie (EC)
Merrill, Annette (4th grade)
Morris, Sonya (Assistant)
O
Odom, Leslie (Assistant)
Osteen, Jake (5th grade)
Osteen, Samantha (Media Specialist)
Owen, Brent (SRO)
Owens Julia (Counselor)
Ownbey, Anna (Pre-K EC/Deaf & Hearing Impaired)
P
Pauer, Lisa (AIG)
Perley, Kelsey (4th grade)
Puryear, Lovey (Social Worker)
R
Randle, Karen (EC)
Ray, Samantha (1st grade)
Reynolds, Ashley (Assistant)
Rice, Abby (Assistant)
Rider, Joy (Assistant)
Rooney, Avery (3rd grade)
S
Sheppard, Alyse (EdTech Coach)
Singleton, Hope (Interim Kindergarten)
Smith, Karen (OT)
Smith, Patricia (Assistant)
Sorrells, Cadence (Assistant)
Stephens, Tiffany (ML Specialist)
Stone, Jessica (Kindergarten)
T
Turner, Michele (1st grade Interim)
U
Upton, Terri (Office Support)
V
Vandegrift, Rachel (Speech)
W
Whitaker, Patti (Assistant)
Wilson, Alexis (3rd Grade)
Worley, Leah (1st Grade)
Y
Young, Katy (Assistant)
Young, Kay (Reading Specialist)